State of Illinois
[…] provisions of Division 6  of  this  Article  8;  and  by  any
municipality  under  the  provisions  of  Division  7 of this
Article 8; or under the provisions of Sections  11-121-4  and
11-121-5;
    (7)  Bonds  to pay for the purchase of voting machines by
any municipality that has adopted Article 24 of The  Election
Code, approved May 11, 1943, as amended;
    (8)  Bonds  issued  by any municipality under Sections 15
and 46 of the "Environmental Protection Act",  approved  June
29, 1970;
    (9)  Bonds  issued  by  the  corporate authorities of any
municipality under the provisions of Section 8-4-25  of  this
Article 8;
    (10)  Bonds issued under Section 8-4-26 of this Article 8
by any municipality having a board of election commissioners;
    (11)  Bonds  issued  under  the  provisions of "An Act to
provide the manner of  levying  or  imposing  taxes  for  the
provision  of special services to areas within the boundaries
of home  rule  units  and  nonhome  rule  municipalities  and
counties", approved September 21, 1973;
    (12)  Bonds issued under Section 8-5-16 of this Code;
    (13)  Bonds  to  finance  the  cost  of  the acquisition,
construction or improvement of water or wastewater  treatment