Sec. 2.15. Arrest reports and criminal history records. |
[…] without
conditional and revocable release, shall be imposed by |
law as a consequence
of conviction" means an offense for which |
a sentence of imprisonment,
without probation, periodic |
imprisonment or conditional discharge, is
required by law upon |
conviction.
|
(d) "Real and present threat to the physical safety of any |
person or
persons", as used in this Article, includes a threat |
to the community,
person, persons or class of persons.
|
(Source: P.A. 85-892; 102-813, eff. 5-13-22.)
|
(Text of Section after amendment by P.A. 101-652 )
|
Sec. 110-1. Definitions. As used in this Article: |
(a) (Blank).
|
(b) "Sureties" encompasses the monetary and nonmonetary |
requirements
set by the court as conditions for release either |
before or after
conviction.
|
(c) The phrase "for which a sentence of imprisonment, |
without
conditional and revocable release, shall be imposed by |
law as a consequence
of conviction" means an offense for which |
a sentence of imprisonment in the Department of Corrections ,
|
without probation, periodic imprisonment or conditional |
discharge, is
required by law upon conviction.
|
(d)(Blank). |
(e) "Protective order" means any order of protection |
|