(740 ILCS 160/8) (from Ch. 59, par. 108)
Sec. 8.
(a) In an action for relief against a transfer or obligation
under this Act, a creditor, subject to the limitations in Section 9, may obtain:
(1) avoidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to
satisfy the creditor's claim;
(2) an attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset
transferred or other property of the transferee in accordance with the
procedure prescribed by the Code of Civil Procedure;
(3) subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with
applicable rules of civil procedure,
(A) an injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a
transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property;
(B) appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred
or of other property of the transferee; or
(C) any other relief the circumstances may require.
(b) If a creditor has obtained a judgment on a claim against the debtor,
the creditor, if the court so orders, may levy execution on the asset
transferred or its proceeds.
(Source: P.A. 86-814.)