State of Illinois
[…] (Source: P.A. 92HB1096eng.)"; and on page 1, by replacing lines 7 and 8 with the following: "Sec. 22-27. Diplomas to veterans."; and on page 1, by replacing line 14 with the following: "during World War I, World War II, the Korean Conflict, or the Vietnam Conflict;".
209 [May 30, 2001] And on that motion, a vote was taken resulting as follows: 54, Yeas; 49, Nays; 14, Answering Present. (ROLL CALL 28) The motion prevailed and the amendment was adopted and ordered printed.