Public Act 094-0091 |
[…] All
claims
shall be filed with
|
the Department on or before January 30, 1998 to be considered |
for payment
under the provisions of this amendatory Act of |
1997. The Department shall
approve or reject claims
based upon |
documentation and in accordance with established procedures. |
The
authority granted under this item (11) expires on
September |
1, 1998.
|
Nothing in this Act shall authorize the Department in any |
district to
regulate or curtail point source discharges to |
waters.
|
(Source: P.A. 90-565, eff. 1-2-98.)
|
Section 55-95. The School Code is amended by changing |
Section 2-3.120 as follows:
|
(105 ILCS 5/2-3.120)
|
Sec. 2-3.120. Non-Public school students' access to |
technology.
|
|
(a) The General Assembly finds and declares that the |
Constitution of the
State of Illinois provides that a |
"fundamental goal of the People of the
State is the educational |
development of all persons to the limit of their
capacities", |
and that the educational development of every school student
|
serves the public purposes of the State. In order to enable |
Illinois students
to leave school with the basic skills and |
knowledge that will enable them to
find and hold jobs and |