Public Act 102-0687
[…] ninth grade.
    "Qualified violence prevention organization" means an
organization that manages and employs qualified violence
prevention professionals.
    "Qualified violence prevention professional" means a
community health worker who renders violence preventive
services.
    "Social organization" means an organization of individuals
who form the organization for the purposes of enjoyment, work,
and other mutual interests.
(Source: P.A. 102-16, eff. 6-17-21; revised 7-16-21.)
 
    Section 180. The Judicial Districts Act of 2021 is amended
by changing Section 5 as follows:
 
    (705 ILCS 23/5)
    Sec. 5. Legislative intent. The intent of this Act is to
redraw the Judicial Districts to meet the requirements of the
Illinois Constitution of 1970 by providing that outside of the
First District the State "shall be divided by law into four
Judicial Districts of substantially equal population, each of
which shall be compact and composed of contiguous counties."
    Section 2 of Article VI of the Illinois Constitution of
1970 divides the State into five Judicial Districts for the
selection of Supreme and Appellate Court Judges, with Cook
County comprising the First District and the remainder of the
State "divided by law into four Judicial Districts of