Public Act 102-0587 | ||||
[…] Division 6 of this Article 8; and by any | ||
municipality under the
provisions of Division 7 of this | ||
Article 8; or under the provisions of
Sections 11-121-4 | ||
and 11-121-5;
| ||
(7) Bonds to pay for the purchase of voting machines | ||
by any
municipality that has adopted Article 24 of The | ||
Election Code, approved
May 11, 1943, as amended;
| ||
(8) Bonds issued by any municipality under Sections 15 | ||
and 46 of the
"Environmental Protection Act", approved | ||
June 29, 1970;
| ||
(9) Bonds issued by the corporate authorities of any | ||
municipality
under the provisions of Section 8-4-25 of | ||
this Article 8;
| ||
(10) Bonds issued under Section 8-4-26 of this Article | ||
8 by any
municipality having a board of election | ||
commissioners;
| ||
(11) Bonds issued under the provisions of "An Act to | ||
provide the
manner of levying or imposing taxes for the | ||
provision of special
services to areas within the | ||
boundaries of home rule units and nonhome
rule | ||
municipalities and counties", approved September 21, 1973;
| ||
(12) Bonds issued under Section 8-5-16 of this Code;
| ||
(13) Bonds to finance the cost of the acquisition, | ||
construction or
improvement of water or wastewater |
treatment facilities mandated by an