Section 160.101 Nature of the Tax
[…] [35 ILCS 110/3-10] See 86 Ill. Adm. Code 130.310 for the definitions of "food for consumption that is to be consumed off the premises where sold", "candy", soft drinks", and "prescription and non-prescription medicines and drugs".